
RX 7800 XT vs ARC A770 16GB - 6 Games 1080p 1440p (Ryzen 7 9800X3D)
Topic: AMD Radeon RX 7800 XT vs Intel Arc A770 16GB
» View on YouTube| SPECIFICATION | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPU | AMD Radeon RX 7800 XT | Intel Arc A770 16GB | ||
| CPU | Ryzen 7 9800X3D | Ryzen 7 9800X3D | ||
| Motherboard | MSI X870E Carbon | MSI X870E Carbon | ||
| RAM | 64GB DDR5-6000 | 64GB DDR5-6000 | ||
| Operating System | Windows 11 | Windows 11 | ||
| Resizable BAR | ON | ON | ||
| GAMING BENCHMARK | ||||
| Starfield 1080p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 77 | 37 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 65 | 20 | ||
| Starfield 1440p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 63 | 30 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 54 | 18 | ||
| Star Wars Jedi: Survivor 1080p, Epic (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 129 | 68 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 111 | 54 | ||
| Star Wars Jedi: Survivor 1440p, Epic (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 77 | 45 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 66 | 37 | ||
| A Plague Tale: Requiem 1080p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 129 | 59 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 116 | 45 | ||
| A Plague Tale: Requiem 1440p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 90 | 45 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 67 | 37 | ||
| Hogwarts Legacy 1080p, High (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 160 | 61 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 105 | 40 | ||
| Hogwarts Legacy 1440p, High (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 118 | 50 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 76 | 34 | ||
| Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty 1080p, High (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 132 | 73 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 108 | 63 | ||
| Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty 1440p, High (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 92 | 54 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 82 | 46 | ||
| Marvel Rivals 1080p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 74 | 41 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 58 | 33 | ||
| Marvel Rivals 1440p, Ultra (Average FPS – Higher is Better) | 56 | 31 | ||
| (1% Low FPS – Higher is Better) | 43 | 26 | ||
| 1080p Average FPS (Higher is Better) | 116.8 | 56.5 | ||
| 1% Low 1080p Average FPS (Higher is Better) | 93.8 | 42.5 | ||
| 1080p FPS Consistency 1% Low / Avg. FPS (% – Higher is Better) | 80.31 | 75.22 | ||
| 1440p Average FPS (Higher is Better) | 82.7 | 42.5 | ||
| 1% Low 1440p Average FPS (Higher is Better) | 64.7 | 33 | ||
| 1440p FPS Consistency 1% Low / Avg. FPS (% – Higher is Better) | 78.23 | 77.65 | ||
» View on YouTube
Topic: AMD Radeon RX 7800 XT vs Intel Arc A770 16GB
Other benchmark and comparison:
- RTX 2060 vs RTX 3060 TI - Gaming Benchmark (1080p, 1440p, 4K)
- PENTIUM G7400 vs RYZEN 7 2700X - Productivity & Gaming (RTX 3080)
- RX 6950 XT vs RX 7900 XT - Content Creation & Gaming (Ryzen 7 7700X)
- PRO WX 3100 vs VII - Workstation / Content Creation Benchmark
- RYZEN 7 5800X3D vs CORE I9 14900K - Apps & Gaming
- RYZEN 7 3700X vs RYZEN 9 7900X - Apps & Gaming (RTX 4090)
- ARC A380 vs RTX 3050 - 1080p Gaming Benchmark
- CORE I9 12900K vs RYZEN 7 7700 - Apps & Gaming (RTX 4090)
- RTX A4000 vs RTX 2070 SUPER - Gaming 1080p 1440p 4K (Ryzen 9 5950X)
- RX 590 vs GTX 1660 TI - Workstation / Content Creation Benchmark