
ARC A770 vs RTX 3080 - Gaming 1080p 1440p 4K RT (i9 13900K)
Topic: Intel Arc A770 vs nVidia GeForce RTX 3080
» View on YouTube| SPECIFICATION | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPU | Intel Arc A770 | nVidia GeForce RTX 3080 | ||
| CPU | Core i9 13900K | Core i9 13900K | ||
| Motherboard | Gigabyte Z790 Aorus Master | Gigabyte Z790 Aorus Master | ||
| RAM | 2x16GB DDR5 6800 CL34 | 2x16GB DDR5 6800 CL34 | ||
| Operating System | Windows 11 22H2 | Windows 11 22H2 | ||
| ReBar | ON | ON | ||
| GAMING BENCHMARK | ||||
| Cyberpunk 2077 1080p, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 63 | 136 | ||
| F1 2022 1080p, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 118 | 196 | ||
| Shadow of The Tomb Raider 1080p, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 122 | 223 | ||
| Cyberpunk 2077 1440p, Ultra Average FPS – Higher is Better | 48 | 90 | ||
| Modern Warfare 2 1440p, Ultra Average FPS – Higher is Better | 58 | 95 | ||
| Far Cry 6 1440p, Ultra Average FPS – Higher is Better | 83 | 129 | ||
| F1 2022 1440p, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 95 | 161 | ||
| Forza Horizon 5 1440p, Extreme Average FPS – Higher is Better | 81 | 122 | ||
| Hitman 3 1440p, Max Average FPS – Higher is Better | 125 | 201 | ||
| Red Dead Redemption 2 1440p, Max Average FPS – Higher is Better | 71 | 105 | ||
| Shadow of The Tomb Raider 1440p, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 88 | 160 | ||
| Returnal 1440p, Epic Average FPS – Higher is Better | 62 | 99 | ||
| Shadow of The Tomb Raider 4K, Highest Average FPS – Higher is Better | 48 | 90 | ||
| Modern Warfare 2 4K, Extreme Average FPS – Higher is Better | 35 | 59 | ||
| Cyberpunk 2077 4K, Ultra Average FPS – Higher is Better | 27 | 44 | ||
| Far Cry 6 4K, Ultra Average FPS – Higher is Better | 50 | 79 | ||
| F1 2022 4K, Ultra High Average FPS – Higher is Better | 60 | 106 | ||
| Forza Horizon 5 4K, Extreme Average FPS – Higher is Better | 58 | 88 | ||
| Red Dead Redemption 2 4K, Max Average FPS – Higher is Better | 43 | 70 | ||
| Hitman 3 4K, Max Average FPS – Higher is Better | 66 | 110 | ||
| Returnal 4K, Epic Average FPS – Higher is Better | 37 | 62 | ||
| Cyberpunk 2077 4K, Ultra, Ray Tracing ON Average FPS – Higher is Better | 10 | 18 | ||
| F1 2022 4K, Highest, Ray Tracing ON Average FPS – Higher is Better | 19 | 38 | ||
| Shadow of The Tomb Raider 4K, Highest, Ray Tracing ON Average FPS – Higher is Better | 29 | 56 | ||
| 1080p Average FPS Higher is Better | 101 | 185 | ||
| 1440p Average FPS Higher is Better | 79 | 129.11 | ||
| 4K Average FPS Higher is Better | 47.11 | 78.67 | ||
| 4K+RT Average FPS Higher is Better | 19.33 | 37.33 | ||
» View on YouTube
Topic: Intel Arc A770 vs nVidia GeForce RTX 3080
Other benchmark and comparison:
- RYZEN 9 3900X vs RYZEN 9 3950X - Apps & Gaming (RTX 3090)
- CORE I5 14600K vs RYZEN 7 9800X3D - Apps & Gaming (2026)
- RX 6700 XT vs RTX 3060 8GB - Gaming 1080p & 1440p (Ryzen 7 5800X3D)
- CORE I7 12700K vs RYZEN 5 5600X
- RTX 3080 vs RX 5700 XT - Gaming 1080P 1440P (Ryzen 9 3950X)
- RYZEN 9 9900X3D vs CORE ULTRA 7 265K - Apps & Gaming
- RTX 3090 vs RTX 3060 - Gaming 1080P 1440P (Ryzen 9 3950X)
- RX 7900 XTX vs RTX 4090 - Apps & Gaming (Core i9 13900K)
- RX VEGA 56 vs RX 6700 XT - Gaming Benchmark (1080p, 1440p, 4K)
- RX 7600 XT vs RTX 4060 TI 16GB - Gaming 1440p (R7 7800X3D)